PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Big Riddle/Double Dare
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Follow The Leader/Max And The Flying Carpet
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Big Riddle/Double Dare
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Sophie And Lou
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Dancing And Singing
8 a.m.
Caillou Step By Step!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sun
9 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World My Friend Will Bee Right Back/learning To Fly
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Hey Kids, Amazing Space Monkeys!/The Blorp
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
3 p.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Yo! Yes?/Very Loud, Very Big, Very Metal
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Piggy In The Puddle
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman When Home Is A House Of Cards
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Rope Trick/Baby Troubles
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
7 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona