PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, April 3, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Bored - Nothing To Do!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Welcome, Cousin Riff And Special Skills
8 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Winter
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
10 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Lizard Who Came To Dinner/Island Of The Endoth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
3 p.m.
Word World The Mystery Of The Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Shower Of Stars/Two Moons And One Lagoon
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sport Pages
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
5 p.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales A Cool School/Max's Comic Adventure
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
8 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
11 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona