PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, April 4, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales A Cool School/Max's Comic Adventure
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
3 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Sport Pages
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Airplanes And Boats
8 a.m.
Caillou Celebrations
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Valley Nature Lessons
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Friendship
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Zoo
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Puppet Pals/Sweet Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina's Surprise/Rose Fairy Princess
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 1
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Power To Play" Electrical Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Change Is Gonna Come/trumpet While You Work
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Catcher In The Rhyme
2 p.m.
Design Squad A Collective Collaboration
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How To Be A Smart Consumer
3 p.m.
Word World The Mystery Of The Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Shower Of Stars/Two Moons And One Lagoon
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Bored - Nothing To Do!
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
9 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
11 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona