PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Sunday, April 5, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Small Fork Is For Dessert (Unless You'Re A Dol
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Dragon Drop/Cassie Loves A Parade
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy Has A Difficult Day/bumpy Dog's Day
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Welcome, Cousin Riff And Special Skills
8 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 2
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Three Little Planes/I'M Swamped
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Change Is Gonna Come/trumpet While You Work
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Hello, Birdie: What Is A Bird?
11 a.m.
Word World The Mystery Of The Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Bark To The Future
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Dallas & Fort Worth
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Broken Key
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sport Pages
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Crossing The Line
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
8 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
11 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona