PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Book Ends/Mr. Big
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Bowling Is Going Downhill
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Follow The Dots/A Smashing Success
2 a.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
3 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
4 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Florence And Eric Take The Cake
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Swimming Can Help With Anger/Teen In Wheelchair
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Plays The Letter "P" Game
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Echoes/a Good Heartbeat
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Shapes And Colors
8 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups And Me
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Hot
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur The Wrecker/Arthur And The True Francine
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
10 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
11 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1St Sleepover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Spin Control: The Venus Effect/Crater Raters: Jour
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
3 p.m.
Word World Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Carrot Seed/The Empty Pot
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sunken Treasure
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Ways To Use Hands Besides Hitting/Facial Tissue Fa
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Quibbling Siblings/Wheezie's Hairball
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur The Wrecker/Arthur And The True Francine
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
8 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
9 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
11 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona