PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, May 15, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat With A Side Of Cute/Mr. Big Words
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Big Funky Cloud/Copy Cat
2 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
4 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow And Still The Turtle Watched
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Curly Bear Chases Birthday Cake
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The New Kid And Grandpa's Visit
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Musician
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Opposites
9 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Hey Kids, Amazing Space Monkeys!/The Blorp
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
3 p.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-Mmm-Milk!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions I'Ll Fix Anthony/Jamaica Louise James
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow June 29, 1999
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How We Feel About Ourselves Affects How We Treat
5 p.m.
Electric Company Lost And Spaced
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales One Big Wish/Breaking Up Is Hard To Do
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
7 p.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona