PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, May 16, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lost And Spaced
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales One Big Wish/Breaking Up Is Hard To Do
2 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow June 29, 1999
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Barney's Big Garden And Listen!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Magnificent
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Old Friends And New Friends
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Favorite Places
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Fruits And Vegetables
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet The Fais Do Do/A Stand Out Performance
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Staying Still
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Fun With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "ready, Set, Snow!" Disaster Preparedness
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Curly Bear Chases Birthday Cake
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Out Of Reach/Family Style
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Don Iguana
2 p.m.
Design Squad Bodies Electric
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Moves (Global Economy)
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Earl's Too Cool/When I Was Five
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow And Still The Turtle Watched
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Fire Station
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Curly Bear Chases Birthday Cake
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle Of Equals
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Meat With A Side Of Cute/Mr. Big Words
7 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle Of Equals
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona