PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Sunday, May 17, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat With A Side Of Cute/Mr. Big Words
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Big Funky Cloud/Copy Cat
2 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
4 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's House Of Cards/Noddy's Car Loses It's Voic
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Fire Station
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Curly Bear Chases Birthday Cake
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The New Kid And Grandpa's Visit
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Musician
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Little Bunny/Miffy's Surprise
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane The Mystery Of Time/The Counting Game
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Out Of Reach/Family Style
10 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Charlie's Backyard Adventure: What Is Communicatio
11 a.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-Mmm-Milk!
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Little Big Dog
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Alaska
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Choir Of The Silent Sisters
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow June 29, 1999
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How We Feel About Ourselves Affects How We Treat
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Pioneer Day
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
7 p.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona