PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Feeling Sheepish Ruff?
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales A Crown For Princess Kidoodle/Three's A Crowd
2 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
4 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Mr. George Baker
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Windy Night/so Long Planty
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends For The Fun Of It And Starlight, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Bookworm
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Art & Craft
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
11 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol May The Force Be Wigg You/Five Zuleans In A Boat
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
3 p.m.
Word World Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Problem With Chickens & An Egg Is Quiet
4 p.m.
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Knuck, Knuck, Who's Where?/Just Desserts
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona