PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, May 23, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Orangachoke
1:30 a.m.
National Geographic Bee 2009 National Geographic Bee
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
3 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Two Old Potatoes And Me
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/the Five Senses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Emperor's Contest And Beethoven's Hear!
8 a.m.
Caillou Captain Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Farmer Pickles' New Farmhouse
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends The Way I See It
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Microscopes And Telesc
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Make Them Laugh/Bear Facts
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Dancing Exams
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Little Bunny/Miffy's Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "i'm Bigger Than You" Fire Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Curtain Up!/Listen Up!
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Over And Beyond
2 p.m.
Design Squad Winner Takes All
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Bulls, Bears, And Financial Markets
3 p.m.
Word World Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Why The Baboon's Balloon Went Ka-Boom!
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How We Feel About Ourselves Affects How We Treat
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona