PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
1 a.m.
National Geographic Bee 2009 National Geographic Bee
2 a.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Biggest Test In The Universe
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Wartz's Workout/hot Enough For You?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Misbegotten Moon, A Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Forest
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
11 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's New Baby Sitter
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Windy Night/so Long Planty
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Spicy Hot Colors & Yesterday I Had The Blues
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow I Lost My Tooth In Africa
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Bubble Machine & How People Make Sweaters
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Just Toying With Ruff
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Back To The Fairy Tales/Dragon Scouts
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
9 p.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
11 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona