PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, May 30, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
1 a.m.
Electric Company Gravity Groove
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Team Work
2 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Show Way
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Reluctant Dragon, A Fairy Tale Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Sunflower Farm Takes Shape
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Strength
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Five Senses
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Mount Do It Later/A Pony Tale
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Dancing Like Birds
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "What's Cooking?" Home Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Slimey Adopts A Pet Bug
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Rainy Day Blues/take Me To The Water
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Being Peter Applebottom
2 p.m.
Design Squad Cardboard Furniture
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Sell, Sell, Sell (The Science Of Sales)
3 p.m.
Word World The Mystery Of The Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Dance In Smarty Pants
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Game Day
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Slimey Adopts A Pet Bug
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
7 p.m.
Arthur Love Notes For Muffy/D.W. Blows The Whistle
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
8 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
9 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona