PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not To Impress A Poodle's Mother
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Out With The Garbage/lights, Camera, Dragon
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Furry New: How To Make A Newspaper
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Spirit/shell
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Lamp, A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou All Around The Block!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Fast
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
11 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Rhymes With "Gato"
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
3 p.m.
Word World The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Sheep On A Ship/Mississippi Skip And His Pirate Sh
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Mrs. Katz And Tush
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman There's Food Safety And Then There's Food Safety
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Bully For You/the Great White Cloud Whale
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Rhymes With "Gato"
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
9 p.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Rhymes With "Gato"
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona