PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman There's Food Safety And Then There's Food Safety
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Bully For You/the Great White Cloud Whale
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
4 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Mrs. Katz And Tush
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Game For Everyone, A Sports Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Doing It Together!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Safety
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Dancing/king Of The Tree
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Thorn In The Sidekick/Crime Takes A Holiday
3 p.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Three-Legged Pot & When Jabo Jammed
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Salamander Room
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Fire Station
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos And Do-Se-Don'ts
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales To Do Or Not To Do/much Ado About Nodlings
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona