PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, June 1, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
1 a.m.
Electric Company Gravity Groove
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Team Work
2 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Sunflower Farm Takes Shape
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Reluctant Dragon, A Fairy Tale Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Machines
9 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
10 a.m.
Curious George Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
11 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Larva Or Leave Me/Egg Hunt
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Wings/What's In The Box?
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Paper Crane
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Making & Creating
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman 3-2-1 Blast-Off!
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales On Thin Ice/The Shape Of Things To Come
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Time To Cook
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
7 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
8 p.m.
Curious George Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Time To Cook
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11 p.m.
Curious George Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona