PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
1 a.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Just The Two Of Us/Cowboy Max
2 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Purple Coat
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Itch/everything's Going To Be Just Fine
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Airplanes And Boats
8 a.m.
Caillou My Family
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Big Surprise For Bob
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Discovery
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Baby Animals
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Chez Lou Lou/Under The Sea
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina The Gift/Treasure Tandems
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Lost & Found" Getting Lost
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Find Your Way Home/the Nose Knows
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Brain Drain
2 p.m.
Design Squad Green Machines
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Building And Growing A Business
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions How To Be A Good Dog & Not Afraid Of Dogs
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Making & Creating
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
6 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
7 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
8 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
10 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
11 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona