PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Monday, June 15, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
1 a.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Just The Two Of Us/Cowboy Max
2 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Building Homes
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Itch/everything's Going To Be Just Fine
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Airplanes And Boats
8 a.m.
Caillou My Family
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Space
9 a.m.
Arthur 1001 Dads/Prunella's Prediction
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
10 a.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
11 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World What A Wonderful Leaf/roots Rock
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Mine Shaft/The Crystal Cavern
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
3 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set For "Et"/Duck Plays The Piano
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Are You A Snail? & Wonderful Worms
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Barn Dance!
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery Of The Missing Thing In The Haunted Ca
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Fly With A New Friend (Part 1 & 2)
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All The Luck
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
7 p.m.
Arthur 1001 Dads/Prunella's Prediction
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
8 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
9 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All The Luck
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
11 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona