× KUAT Channel 6 is currently at reduced power due to a technical failure. While we wait for parts to arrive, viewers further away from the Tucson area may have trouble receiving a signal. We apologize for the disruption.

PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, June 22, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
1 a.m.
Electric Company Trouble Afoot
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/The Big Race
2 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Helping Hands
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/smarter Than You Think
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou People I Love
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Working Together & Cooperation
9 a.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
10 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
11 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/burdette's Nest
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Hey Kids, Amazing Space Monkeys!/The Blorp
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
3 p.m.
Word World Castles In The Sea/Get Your Coat
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Sylvester And The Magic Pebble/I Miss You, Stinky
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Humphrey The Lost Whale: A True Story
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Send In The Clowns
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Flip Flop/Just For Laughs
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
7 p.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
8 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona