PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Don't Put The Kart Before The Sea Lion
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Finn's Blankie/Let's Dance
2 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick The Frog
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Perfect Gift/Noddy Helps Out
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/smarter Than You Think
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lights, Camera, Action, A Movie Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Introducing Miffy And Friends
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Perfect Gift/Noddy Helps Out
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Have You Heard?/this Is Mama's World
10 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Moo La La: What Is Organic?
11 a.m.
Word World The Race To Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Viva Wishbone!
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's New Baby Sitter
1 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Hawaii
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Solo For Amadeus
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Dinosaur Bob And His Adventures With The Family La
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's New Baby Sitter
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Outfoxed
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Super-Grounded/Mouse Army
7 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
8 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Wedding Scammer
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paper Girl
11 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona