PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, June 6, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Just For Laughs/Give Zak A Hand
2 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
3 a.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Meanwhile Back At The Ranch
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Blame Game And What's Your Name
8 a.m.
Caillou Just For Laughs
8:30 a.m.
George Shrinks Tankful Of Trouble
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being On Time
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Playground
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Egg Sitting/Bee Patient
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina In The Wings/Arthur The Butterfly
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Goes To The Zoo/Miffy's Musical Soup
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Marching Orders" Crossing The Street
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies To Sleep With Wombats/All Creatures Great And Smal
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Animalia's Talent-O-Topia
2 p.m.
Design Squad Pvc Kayak
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Understanding Income And Expenses
3 p.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Making Bread & Cheesybreadville
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Best Friends
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Piece Of The Action
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
7 p.m.
Arthur For The Birds/Ungifted
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
8 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Piece Of The Action
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
11 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona