PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, June 8, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Just For Laughs/Give Zak A Hand
2 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
3 a.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Big Surprise For Bob
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Making & Creating
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Blame Game And What's Your Name
8 a.m.
Caillou Just For Laughs
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Taste
9 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
10 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
11 a.m.
Super Why! George And The Dragon
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Bird Games
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Itch/everything's Going To Be Just Fine
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Choosing Sides/Camp Worm
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
3 p.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Earl's Too Cool/When I Was Five
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Bionic Bunny Show
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Play
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ye Olde Colonial Episode
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Make No Mistake/Balancing Act
6 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
7 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
8 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
9 p.m.
Super Why! George And The Dragon
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
11 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona