PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Big Break
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Making It Fun/The Sorrow And The Party
2 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Magic Bagpipes/Policeman For A Day
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Get Well Moon/take Your Time
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Caring And Rhythm
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Magic Bagpipes/Policeman For A Day
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Little Help From My Friends/baby Of A Different
10 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Tropical Rainforest: What Is A Tropical Rainforest
11 a.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets A Home
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Pantin' At The Opera
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
1 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Hockey Sticks/Butterfly Wings
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Pumperl In Trouble
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Legend Of The Indian Paintbrush
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Imaginary Friends
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Borrowing Freedom
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
7 p.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
8 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Change Of Art
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
11 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona