PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, July 13, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
1 a.m.
Electric Company He's Not Frozen, He's Immobile
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/Cassie Catches Up
2 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
3 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Taking Charge
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Imaginary Friends
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/friendship
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Playing Games And Fun With Reading
8 a.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Times
9 a.m.
Arthur The Last Of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
10 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
11 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Eyes And Noses/snook's Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Red Jacket
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
3 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day Of School/Shark's First Loose To
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Elephants Can Paint Too! & Jamaica Louise James
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Galimoto
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery Of Dogtopia And Catlantis
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Sad Little Star/Try It You'Ll Like It
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Red Jacket
7 p.m.
Arthur The Last Of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
9 p.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Red Jacket
11 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona