PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, July 17, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best Of The Nest
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Small Fork Is For Dessert (Unless You'Re A Dol
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Dragon Scouts
2 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best Of The Nest
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
3 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
4 a.m.
Super Why! 'twas The Night Before Christmas
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Raccoons And Ripe Corn
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/friendship
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Mother Goose And Fairy Tales
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs All Kinds Of Moves
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
10 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
11 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Eyes And Noses/snook's Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
3 p.m.
Word World Rocket To The Moon/The Birds
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Pigs, Pigs, Pigs!/The Three Little Pigs
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
5 p.m.
Electric Company Scrambled Brains
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Something's Missing
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
8 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
9 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
11 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona