PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, July 18, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
1 a.m.
Electric Company Scrambled Brains
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Something's Missing
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Eyes And Noses/snook's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou Machines! Brrrrrmmm!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Taking Charge
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Celebration
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Reptiles
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Seasons Greetings/Opening Night Jitters
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Two Mice In A Boat/The Costume Ball
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Home Theater" Home Safety, Preventing Falls
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Little Help From My Friends/baby Of A Different
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Alex's Secret Code
2 p.m.
Design Squad Aquatic Robots
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Building Your Business Online
3 p.m.
Word World There's An Ant In Every Giant/Chef Sheep
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trosclair And The Alligator & The Coyote And The R
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Raccoons And Ripe Corn
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Imaginary Friends
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale Of A Tale
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
7 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best Of The Nest
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
9 p.m.
Super Why! 'twas The Night Before Christmas
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale Of A Tale
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paging Dr. Maya
11 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona