PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best Of The Nest
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Small Fork Is For Dessert (Unless You'Re A Dol
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Dragon Scouts
2 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best Of The Nest
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
3 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
4 a.m.
Super Why! 'twas The Night Before Christmas
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Broken Dishes/Clockwork Mouse's Wish
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Imaginary Friends
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/friendship
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Mother Goose And Fairy Tales
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Broken Dishes/Clockwork Mouse's Wish
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Hide-and-seek/tell Me About It
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Charlie Goes To School: What Is Exercise?
11 a.m.
Word World Rocket To The Moon/The Birds
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Dances With Dogs
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
1 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
2 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Surface Area/Stained Glass
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Pedigree
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
8 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
9 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
11 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona