PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, July 24, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales To Fly With Dragons/The Forest Of Darkness
2 a.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
4 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Sam The Sea Cow
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Echoes/a Good Heartbeat
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bop 'til You Drop And The Sleepless Sleepover
8 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Being A Good Sport & Practice
9 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
11 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Larva Or Leave Me/Egg Hunt
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Pete's A Pizza/Pygmalion
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Rechenka's Eggs
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
5 p.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales To Kingdom Come/Goodbye Little Caterpoozle
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
7 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona