PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, July 25, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
1 a.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales To Kingdom Come/Goodbye Little Caterpoozle
2 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
4 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Rechenka's Eggs
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Little Red Rockin' Hood And The Whole Truth
8 a.m.
Caillou Starry Night
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Welcome, Sumsy
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Achievement
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Camping
10 a.m.
George Shrinks Tankful Of Trouble
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina In The Wings/Arthur The Butterfly
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Take Me Out" Sports Safety/Excercise
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Hide-and-seek/tell Me About It
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Whistling In The Dark
2 p.m.
Design Squad Band Cam
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Financial Institutions - All The Same?
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck At Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Spicy Hot Colors & Yesterday I Had The Blues
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sam The Sea Cow
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
6 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
7 p.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
10 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
11 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona