PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, July 26, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales To Fly With Dragons/The Forest Of Darkness
2 a.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
4 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Lost Tool/Noddy And The Towering Flo
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Echoes/a Good Heartbeat
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bop 'til You Drop And The Sleepless Sleepover
8 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Lost Tool/Noddy And The Towering Flo
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies To Sleep With Wombats/all Creatures Great And Smal
10 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit One Step At A Time: It's Great To Be "Green"
11 a.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Rushin' To The Bone
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
2 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Gecko Feet/Nasturtium Leaves
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Birdseller
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Rechenka's Eggs
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Friends And Family
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
7 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona