PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, July 3, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Locked In The Library!/Arthur Accused!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogcathalon Finale
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Down The Drain
2 a.m.
Arthur Locked In The Library!/Arthur Accused!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
3 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
4 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Bored - Nothing To Do!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Madge Is Missing/the Anteater Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Reluctant Dragon, A Fairy Tale Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Movement & Balance
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Get Well Moon/take Your Time
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Lizard Who Came To Dinner/Island Of The Endoth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
3 p.m.
Word World The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Dear Mr. Blueberry & I Wanna Iguana
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sport Pages
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Electric Company Dirty Laundry
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales All That Glitters/Dragonberry Drought
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona