PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, July 6, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
1 a.m.
Electric Company Dirty Laundry
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales All That Glitters/Dragonberry Drought
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Colorful Discovery
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Get Well Moon/take Your Time
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Movement And Bj's Snack Attack
8 a.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Conserving & Exploring Water
9 a.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
10 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sting/growing
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Villain Of The Year/One Is The Loneliest Number
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
3 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set For "Et"/Duck Plays The Piano
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions No One Told The Aardvark & Sea Horse
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Jack, The Seal And The Sea
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Imaginary Friends
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks The Mold
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales A Crown For Princess Kidoodle/Play It And Say It
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
7 p.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona