PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, August 15, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Follow The Dots/A Smashing Success
2 a.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
3 a.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow June 29, 1999
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Dream Big And That's What A Mommy Is
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Bookworm
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's Big Day
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Fire Safety
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Tunnel Vision/Greece Is The Word
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina's Surprise/Rose Fairy Princess
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Seemore Appreciation
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Play's The Thing/sam Spades Of The Savanna
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Nothing But The Truth
2 p.m.
Design Squad Go-Kart Finale - Part 1
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The World Is A Risky Place
3 p.m.
Word World Princess Sheep/W Drought
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Making Bread & Cheesybreadville
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow And Still The Turtle Watched
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
7 p.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
9 p.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona