PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, August 20, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman There's Food Safety And Then There's Food Safety
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Blowin' In The Wind/No Hitter
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
4 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Mr. George Baker
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Ant Ray Vision/moving On Up
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Amazing Captain Pickles, A Hero Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sound & Noise
9 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
11 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol May The Force Be Wigg You/Five Zuleans In A Boat
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
3 p.m.
Word World Castles In The Sea/Get Your Coat
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Shower Of Stars/Two Moons And One Lagoon
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos And Do-Se-Don'ts
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Do Not Pass Gnome/Treasure Hunt
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
7 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
9 p.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona