PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, August 21, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos And Do-Se-Don'ts
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Do Not Pass Gnome/Treasure Hunt
2 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
5 a.m.
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Game For Everyone, A Sports Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Helper
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Big & Small
9 a.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
10 a.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Spirit/shell
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Where Did All The Water Go?/The Dew Drops
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
3 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set For "Et"/Duck Plays The Piano
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Sheep On A Ship/Mississippi Skip And His Pirate Sh
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Two Old Potatoes And Me
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Orangachoke
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales The Jumping Bean Express/Get Off A My Cloud
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
7 p.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
8 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
11 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona