PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, August 23, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos And Do-Se-Don'ts
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Do Not Pass Gnome/Treasure Hunt
2 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Family Tree/Noddy Through The Looking Glas
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Game For Everyone, A Sports Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Helper
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 1
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Family Tree/Noddy Through The Looking Glas
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies I Spy/eyes, Ears, Noses And Trunks
10 a.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Taking Care: What Is An Environment?
11 a.m.
Wordworld Get Set For "Et"/Duck Plays The Piano
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Prince Of Wags
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
1 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Engineering
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Mysterious Drink
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Two Old Potatoes And Me
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Happy Trails
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
7 p.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
8 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
11 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona