PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, August 24, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Orangachoke
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Jumping Bean Express/Get Off A My Cloud
2 a.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
3 a.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Two New Machines!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Spirit/shell
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Reluctant Dragon, A Fairy Tale Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs All Kinds Of Moves
9 a.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
10 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Dancing/king Of The Tree
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
3 p.m.
Word World Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Here Come The Aliens/Abiyoyo
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Biggest Test In The Universe
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Nobody Can Do Everything/Whistles
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Backwards To Forwards/Sounds Like Trouble
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
7 p.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
8 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona