PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, August 27, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Will They Like The Show? It's A Shoe-In!
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Wheezie's Last Laugh/Frog Prints
2 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Boxes For Katje
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World My Friend Will Bee Right Back/learning To Fly
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends At Home In The Park
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Movement & Balance
9 a.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
10 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
11 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Lizard Who Came To Dinner/Island Of The Endoth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
3 p.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Coyote And The Rabbit/The Gingerbread Man
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Game Day
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Machines Can Help With Learning/Blind Musician
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Crash Landings/The Big Cake Mix-Up
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
7 p.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
8 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
11 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona