PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, August 28, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Crash Landings/The Big Cake Mix-Up
2 a.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
3 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
4 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Game Day
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Machines Can Help With Learning/Blind Musician
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Butterflies And Bugs
8 a.m.
Caillou Imagine!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Conserving & Exploring Water
9 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
10 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Villain Of The Year/One Is The Loneliest Number
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
3 p.m.
Word World Bit By Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions King Midas/The Dirty Smelly King
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Show Way
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood We Learn Best From Caring People/Batteries & Flash
5 p.m.
Electric Company Gravity Groove
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Quetzal's Magic Pop-Up Book/My Way Or Snow Way
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Zeus On The Loose
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
7 p.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Zeus On The Loose
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
11 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona