PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, August 29, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
1 a.m.
Electric Company Gravity Groove
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Quetzal's Magic Pop-Up Book/My Way Or Snow Way
2 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
3 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
5 a.m.
George Shrinks Tankful Of Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood We Learn Best From Caring People/Batteries & Flash
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Seeing And Hearing
8 a.m.
Caillou Words
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Two New Machines!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Lost And Found
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Ocean Life
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Nat The Yak/The Big Race
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina's Valentine/The Royal Banquet
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 1
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Make Believe
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies I Spy/eyes, Ears, Noses And Trunks
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Getting Over The Glums
2 p.m.
Design Squad Cardboard Furniture
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Green Economy & You
3 p.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Coyote And The Rabbit/The Gingerbread Man
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
7 p.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
8 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
11 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona