PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, August 30, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Crash Landings/The Big Cake Mix-Up
2 a.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
3 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
4 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Bumpy Dog's Visit/Noddy Loses His Bell
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Butterflies And Bugs
8 a.m.
Caillou Imagine!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 2
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Bumpy Dog's Visit/Noddy Loses His Bell
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies The Boy Can Blow/i Don't Like Spiders And Snakes
10 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Big Green Hop
11 a.m.
Word World Bit By Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Groomed For Greatness
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
1 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Animal Behavior
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Wrong Boat
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Riding To England
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
7 p.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Zeus On The Loose
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
11 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona