PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Lady Redundant Woman/A Game Of Cat And Mouse
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Take Me Out To The Fashion Show
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Emmy's Dream House/Dragon Sails
2 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
3 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Furry New: How To Make A Newspaper
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Nest Sale
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World In Good Voice/wartz's Family Tree
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends For The Fun Of It And Starlight, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Builder
8:30 a.m.
Raggs All Kinds Of Moves
9 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Slimey Adopts A Pet Bug
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Big Big Waterhole/oko's Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Politics Unusual
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
3 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs To The Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Tasty Piece Of Cheese/The Lion And The Mouse
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Mrs. Katz And Tush
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Eggs Over Easy/A Liking To Biking
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Snelfu Snafu (Pt. 1)
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Politics Unusual
7 p.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Snelfu Snafu (Pt. 1)
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Politics Unusual
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona