PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, August 6, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Eggs Over Easy/A Liking To Biking
2 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Mrs. Katz And Tush
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Slimey Adopts A Pet Bug
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Big Big Waterhole/oko's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Misbegotten Moon, A Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou To The Rescue
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Try New Things
9 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
11 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Not Found Here
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
3 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day Of School/Shark's First Loose To
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bear Snores On & Night In The Country
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Salamander Room
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Pirates/Four Little Pigs
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Snelfu Snafu (Pt. 2)
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
7 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
9 p.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Snelfu Snafu (Pt. 2)
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona