PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Super-Grounded/Mouse Army
1 a.m.
Electric Company Electric Accompany
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ol' Switcheroo
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Rolie Polie
4 a.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Fly With A New Friend (Part 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Windy Night/so Long Planty
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
8:30 a.m.
Raggs All Kinds Of Moves
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
10 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya Quixote And Miguel Panza
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Are You A Snail? & Wonderful Worms
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Super Snow Day
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
8 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
11 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona