PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, September 13, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
3 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Tell-Tale Bell/Bicycle Battle
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Venice, Anyone?: Italy
8 a.m.
Caillou Celebrations
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Musical Moments
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Tell-Tale Bell/Bicycle Battle
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Here Today, Gone Tomorrow/nobody's Perfect
10 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit American Dino: What Is Extinct?
11 a.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Moonbone
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
1 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Sound
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Street Musicians
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Musical Moments
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Moving On - Part 1
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
7 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona