PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen And The Brainasaur
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Flube Whisperer
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ruffmeal Needs More Roughage
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen And The Brainasaur
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Lucky Stone/Max Loves A Train
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hold On Rainbow/where Have All The Berries Gone?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Bird Of A Different Feather: Hawaii
8 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Being A Good Sport & Practice
9 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
10 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
11 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sappy Monkey/growing Pains
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Larva Or Leave Me/Egg Hunt
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Star Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
3 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day Of School/Shark's First Loose To
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trosclair And The Alligator & The Coyote And The R
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
5 p.m.
Electric Company Out To Launch
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Pigs Out And Has A Whale Of A Time
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales A New Friend/El Dia Del Maestro
7 p.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
8 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paper Girl
11 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona