PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Arrgh - All Me Eggs Are Cracked
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Zak Takes A Dive/Under The Weather
2 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
3 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt On Dirt
4 a.m.
Super Why! George And The Dragon
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & The Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
5 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Zak Takes A Dive/Under The Weather
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World My Friend Will Bee Right Back/learning To Fly
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Wind And The Sun And The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou After Dark!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Working Together & Cooperation
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
10 a.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
11 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
3 p.m.
Word World Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions I'Ll Fix Anthony/Jamaica Louise James
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Feeling Sheepish Ruff?
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales My Emmy Or Bust/Light My Firebreath
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
8 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
11 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona