PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
May, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Amtrak

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
1 a.m.
Electric Company Out To Launch
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Pigs Out And Has A Whale Of A Time
2 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
3 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Big Sneeze/Mr. Plod And The Jail Bird
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sappy Monkey/growing Pains
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou Old And New
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Big Sneeze/Mr. Plod And The Jail Bird
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Things That Go Yip, Howl And Screech In The Night/
10 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit The Rematch: What Are The Galapagos?
11 a.m.
Wordworld Duck At Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Barking At Buddha
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
1 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
2 p.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Canines
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Never Kiss An Empress
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Moving On - Part 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
7 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
8 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
9 p.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
11 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona