PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Attack Of The Turbo Tibbles/D.W. Tricks The Tooth
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Thorn In The Sidekick/Crime Takes A Holiday
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lost And Spaced
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Just Fueling Around
2 a.m.
Arthur Attack Of The Turbo Tibbles/D.W. Tricks The Tooth
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise And The Hare
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog For A Day
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Down The Drain
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Curly Bear Chases Birthday Cake
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Sweeter Than Candy: Greece
8 a.m.
Caillou I'M Learning
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Tumbler's Big Day
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Pushing And Pulling
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Inventions
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Puppet Pals/Sweet Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Gift For Ms. Mimi/Angelina's Oldest Fri
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "sweet & Sour" Dental Visits
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Savanna Kwaanza/you Must Have Been A Beautiful B
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Whistling In The Dark
2 p.m.
Design Squad Water Dancing
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Learning From Failure
3 p.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Wings/What's In The Box?
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-Bone/The Truth About Dogs And Cats
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Hip Hop Kid/Angelina And The Brok
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
6 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return Of The King
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
8 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
9 p.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
10 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
11 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona