PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, September 3, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Feeling Sheepish Ruff?
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales My Emmy Or Bust/Light My Firebreath
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
3 a.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
4 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
5 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/flowers For Mom
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales My Emmy Or Bust/Light My Firebreath
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
8 a.m.
Caillou Nature
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Keeping Clean
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
10 a.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Vanishing Cream/There Goes The Neighborhood
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
3 p.m.
Word World There's An Ant In Every Giant/Chef Sheep
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Yo! Yes?/Very Loud, Very Big, Very Metal
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Follow The Leader/Max And The Flying Carpet
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
11 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona