PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, September 4, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Follow The Leader/Max And The Flying Carpet
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
3 a.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
5 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm A T. Rex!/ned The Quadruped
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Follow The Leader/Max And The Flying Carpet
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Best In Show And The Chase
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing I'M Growing
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Times
9 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
10 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
11 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
3 p.m.
Word World Rocket To The Moon/The Birds
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Mrs. Mcnosh Hangs Up Her Wash/Knuffle Bunny
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
5 p.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Rope Trick/Baby Troubles
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
7 p.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
8 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
11 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona